St Albans City Youth Under-18s East earned a 2-2 draw with Northwood.
Goals from James Murray and Jake Lachau ensured the side earned a point.
The Under-16s East drew 3-3 with Abbots Youth after efforts from Joe Matthews, Craig Reece and Nathan Wooster.
The Under-15 Girls South defeated Hormead Hares 3-1 after strikes from Ellie Jenkins, Annie Smith and Rose McGahan.
Jenkins netted in a 1-1 draw in the second match of their double header with the Hares.
A brace from Dan Miles helped the Under-15s East beat Whetstone Tigers 3-0 in the Spring Cup. Cain Joseph also found the net.
The Under-15s North thrashed Potters Bar 6-0.
Owen Greenbank (2), Alfie Booth, Euan McDonald, Curtis Finch and Ollie Hann were on target.
St Albans Under-15s West overcame Comet Cougars 4-3.
Matty Gallagher (2), Mete Johnson and Tom Kerr netted.
Josh Ali earned a 1-1 draw for the Under-15 Orient with Hemel Town Red.
A hat-trick from Joe Newton could not prevent a 6-4 defeat for the Under-14s South to Edmonton Town.
Owen Smith fired the Under-14s East to a 1-0 win over Croxley Guild Kestrels.
The Under-13s Central defeated Alexandra Park 5-3. Nathan Hossen and Nick Ralfe scored braces while Reece Sandiford also netted.
Aaron Peter fired the Under-13 East to a 1-0 win over Harpenden Colts Blue.
The Under-12 Girls won 3-0 against Bishops Stortford. Georgia McConechie scured a brace along with one from Jess Simpson.
St Albans Under-12 Orient eased past Hemel Town 3-0 with goals from Jamie Fontaine, Patrick Brown and Ollie Gilmour.
The Under-11s North thrashed Watford Town Youth 7-1.
Sam McKenna hit a brace while there were also goals from Matthew Radelat, Jack Carmichael, Joe Flude, Josh Doyle and Ryan Corcoran.
The Under-11s East Blue thumped King George Vipers 5-0.
Daniel Gant (2), Sammy Gosine, Jack Jacobs and Finlay Evans were on target.
St Albans Under-10 East defeated Bedwell Rangers 3-1 in their League Cup quarter final.
Ryan Ellis, Jamie Breen and Callum Maguire sent them through to the last four.
Charlie Johnson scored a hat-trick in the Under-10 South's 5-3 defeat to Broxbourne in their League Cup quarter final.
The Under-9s North defeated Bengeo Tigers Siberians 4-3.
Bradley Smith (2), Ashton Latter and Cadima-Mukasa Lusiola were on target for the winners.
The Under-9s South thrashed East Herts Youth 6-1.
Jed Ejjayha (2), Sam Ejjayha, Charlie Easterby, Finlay Evans and Toby Joyce all netted.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here